Back to top

Staff

Name Phone Campus Location
Maricelis Acevedo
Associate Director of Science, DGGW
607-255-1455 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Cally Arthur
Project Associate
607-227-7983 (Mobile) B75 Mann Library
John Bakum
Communications Specialist
607-255-4516 (Office)
607-351-6173 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Canaan Boyer
Project Support Specialist, NextGen Cassava
607-255-9843 B75 Mann Library
Ronnie Coffman
Director
607-255-2554 (Office)
607-327-1824 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Sarah Davidson-Evanega
Senior Associate Director
607-255-1064 (Office)
607-279-5577 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Stefan Einarson
Director/IT
607-255-6115 (Office)
607-280-1878 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Lucy Fisher
Associate Director of Communications for SRI-Rice
607-255-2920 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Anna Garber-Hammond
Events Coordinator
607-255-2234 (Office)
607-229-4392 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Vern Gracen
Adj Professor /Plant Breeding
607-254-8015 (Office)
912-658-1462 (Mobile)
520 Bradfield Hall
Peter Gregory
Coordinator Hubert H. Humphrey Fellowship
607-255-9855 (Office)
607-327-0068 (Mobile)
621 Bradfield Hall
Bob Herdt
Adj Professor/AEM
607-255-8802 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Peter Hobbs
Associate Director/Professional Development
607-255-1904 (Office)
607-216-7945 (Mobile)
611 Bradfield Hall
Polly Endreny Holmberg
Program Coordinator, Alliance for Science
607-255-4778 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Ikhide G. Imumorin
Program Leader International Animal Agriculture Program
607-255-2850 (Office) B07 Bradfield Hall
Francine Jasper
Associate Director/Professional Development
607-255-1907 (Office)
607-227-5802 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Devon Jenkins
Project Support Specialist for GREAT and AWARE
  B75 Mann Library
Chris Knight
Video Producer/Audio-Visual Specialist
607-255-1275 (Office)
845-240-0647 (Mobile)

B30-D Mann Library

Deepthi Kolady
Assistant Director Special Projects
607-255-6357 (Office) 306 Rice Hall
James Lassoie
Director of Graduate Studies Global Development
607-255-2810 (Office) 201 Fernow Hall
Jenny Lee 607-255-2689 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Linda McCandless
Associate Director for Communications
607-255-2696 (Office)
607-227-5920 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Patricia Meenen
ISAAA's Financial Administrator
607-255-1724 (Office) 105 Leland Lab Agronomy
Diane Munn
Undergraduate Coordinator
607-255-3811 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Denise Percey
Assistant to the Directors/Graduate Field Assistant
607-255-3035 (Office)
607-279-1059 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Andrew Pochedly
Peace Corps Recruiter - Cornell
607-255-7693 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Danielle Poole 607-255-6357 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Jaron Porciello
Associate Director for Research Data Engagement and Training
574-229-4123 (Mobile) B75 Mann Library
K.V. Raman
Associate Director
607-255-3550 (Office)
607-327-3336 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Tony Shelton
International Professsor/Entomology/Geneva
315-787-2352 (Office)
315-729-5932 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Frank Shotkoski
Director ABSPII
607-255-1550 (Office)
607-279-1462 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Angie Smith
Finance Administrator
607-255-2274 (Office)
607-351-1168 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Erika Styger
Associate Director of Programs for SRI International Networks and Resources Center
607-255-8087 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Tammy Thomas
Business Administrator
607-255-7719 (Office)
607-327-2030 (Mobile)
B75 Mann Library
Terry Tucker
Associate Director/Academic Programs
607-255-3391 (Office) 15C Plant Science
B75 Mann Library
Hale Tufan
Project Director for GREAT and AWARE; NextGen Cassava Breeding Project
607-319-6812 (Office) B75 Mann Library
Norman Uphoff
Prof Emeritus
607-255-1902 (Office) 292 Caldwell
Amy Woodin 607-255-1419 (Office) B75 Mann Library